hurrhurrr:

This was on our one year anniversary date to Wagamamas =3=;;; I thought it was a lid on the top of the bottle but it was some weird pouring out the sides top… HOW WAS I TO KNOWWWWwww (by looking aaid you’re such an idiot)

tbh I’m just impressed that mree’s managed to put up with a whole year of this haha. My precious sharkbb has some seriously strong patience skills. Because seriously I do dumb shit like this on 90% of our dates

zenstiel-the-chill-angel:

boneycircus:

fauxcyclops:

morelikekanyebest:

only-ronnie:

i will never not reblog this

Dr. Seuss was a racist. He wouldn’t attach his words to an interracial romance. Here are seven racist cartoons he made about Japanese-Americans during WWII.

He also later apologized and wrote Horton Hears a Who! to illustrate his remorse for his previous way of thinking

HALLEJ FUCKING ULAH

here-in-the-room:

huffingtonpost:

IKEA ADVERTISES ADOPTABLE DOGS IN STORES, BECAUSE EVERY HOME NEEDS A RESCUE PUP

The idea to display the pets inside the store started in Singapore as a collaboration between Ikea and two animal shelters, according to Business Insider. Together they formed the project Home for Hope.

Watch the full video and also learn which state in the United States will be adopting pet displays in their Ikea stores here. 

this actually broke my heart a little bit and i cried what has the internet done to me wait no i just FUCKING LOVE DOGS SO MUCH

mannerisms-versus-machines:

dickpicjpg:

semi-dashing:

diamond-sound:

eridans-bullshit-magic:

super-galaxy-gurren-lagann:

just in case you somehow forgot how horrible the pro life movement is

if people have the right to the hospital then i have the right to  critically wound them

If people have the right to education then I have the right to give them brain damage

If people have the right to life insurance then I have the right to murder them.

notice how both men in the picture are old and white

Almost all Republicans are rich,old,racist,sexist,greedy white men

mannerisms-versus-machines:

dickpicjpg:

semi-dashing:

diamond-sound:

eridans-bullshit-magic:

super-galaxy-gurren-lagann:

just in case you somehow forgot how horrible the pro life movement is

if people have the right to the hospital then i have the right to  critically wound them

If people have the right to education then I have the right to give them brain damage

If people have the right to life insurance then I have the right to murder them.

notice how both men in the picture are old and white

Almost all Republicans are rich,old,racist,sexist,greedy white men

aethracaelis:

adreamerofimpossibledreams:

WAKE UP WORLD #YesAllWomen

That steak analogy is my favorite,

tranblogger:

image

image

guys…

image

guys

image

"oh yeah you guys use celcius"

silohouettes:

The difference between period pains and getting kicked in the balls is that one is a compulsory monthly event and the other one is probably because you were being a dick.

calidisposition:

enterprising-gentleman:

sapphirefiber:

paintedlandscape:

INFMETRY star projector.

I really genuinely want this.

Oh, this is cool, but I bet it’s one of those insanely expensive things I’ll never be able to have in a million years.

OHWAITLOOK IT’S $22 HOLY CRAP

Some assembly required, but it looks fun to assemble. AND THOSE RESULTS HOLY CRAP

Yep, added to my wishlist, for sure!

$22?!? I know what want for Christmas this year…

I WANT ONE OF THESE SO FUCKING BAD TBH

grey-violet:

thorin-and-twerkteam:

emotional abuse is when someone does something to hurt you, and when you express your feelings, that you’re upset, they turn it around to be something you did to hurt them and they force you to apologize for it, and your feelings, like always, are rendered invalid and silenced, forever damaging the ability to trust others with your feelings because they always are used against you.

this is important because so many people don’t know this

thranduilsscar:

my sexuality: pictures of the lotr cast dorking about in full costume

because

image

look

image

at

image

these

image

fucking

image

dorks

image

ugh

image

i

image

fucking

image

image

image

image

(x)

hate

image

(x)

you

image

all

image

image

(x)

ugh

image

vogelbird:

THINGS I LIKE

  • when people use my name in conversation
  • when people say “this reminded me of you!”
  • when people remember little things i say/do
  • when people genuinely thank me for things i’ve done for them
  • when i think of the same thing at the same time as someone else and you give each other the look

Yo, ho, haul together
Hoist the Colours high
Heave ho, thieves and beggars
Never shall we die

unicorn-sparkle-bug:

zeklos:

crumbled-paper-hearts:

i—need—a—doctor:

When you quote a fictional character around a friend or family member and they don’t notice

image

image

when you quote a fictional character around a stranger or new friend and they notice

image

image

this is how i feel literally EVERY DAY